Police just executed an unarmed 17 yr old brotha (shot 10 times)
[…] This does not deny equal protection due petitioners under the Fourteenth Amendment.”  Oyler, 368 U.S. at 456, 82 S.Ct. at 506.   For all these reasons, the Board also properly excluded the evidence of selective prosecution offered by Roorda.   Point denied.

III.

 In his third point, Roorda argues that the Board's decision must be reversed because he was denied procedural due process and his right to a fair hearing, in that he was not given an opportunity to make certain offers of proof during the hearing, as required by § 536.070(7), which states that, in any contested case:

Evidence to which an objection is sustained shall, at the request of the party seeking to introduce the same, or at the instance of the agency, nevertheless be heard and preserved in the record, together with any cross-examination with respect thereto and any rebuttal thereof, unless it is wholly irrelevant, repetitious, privileged, or unduly long.

We disagree.

The City argues that the Board did not err in refusing to accept Roorda's offers of proof because under the express terms of § 536.070(7), they are not required to be received as to evidence which is “wholly irrelevant, repetitious, privileged, or unduly long.”   The evidence about which Roorda complains, claims the City, falls within one or more of those exclusions since (1) it was wholly irrelevant;  (2) it would require the Board to examine the private, closed personnel records of Department employees other than Roorda;  and (3) it would have taken